Welcome to Essex County Council

Essex Fire Audit, Governance & Review Committee (no longer active)

04 June 2009 - 30 September 2017
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 23 meetings found in selected date range
16 July 201414:0016:00Fire Service HQOccurred
08 October 201414:0016:00Fire HQOccurred
21 January 201514:0016:00Fire HQOccurred
22 April 201514:0016:00Fire HQOccurred
15 July 201514:0016:00Fire HQ, Kelvedon ParkOccurred
07 October 201511:0013:00Kelvedon HQOccurred
20 January 201610:0012:00Kelvedon HQ Occurred
20 April 201610:0012:00Kelvedon HQOccurred
13 July 201610:0012:00Kelvedon HQOccurred
05 October 201610:0012:00Kelvedon HQOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 18 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative Party
Mrs Susan Barker - Cabinet Member for Customer, Communities, Culture Member 13/02/2016 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Conservative Party
Andrew James Erskine Member 13/06/2013 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Conservative Party
Mrs Ricki Gadsby Member 13/06/2013 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Conservative Party
Carlo Guglielmi Member 13/06/2013 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Conservative Party
Paul Honeywood Member 13/06/2013 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Conservative (Thurrock Council)
Tom Kelly Member 01/01/2015 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Conservative Party
Malcolm Maddocks Member 13/06/2013 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Conservative Party
Maggie McEwen Member 13/06/2013 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Anne Turrell- Deputy Leader of Liberal Democrat Member 13/06/2013 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrat (Southend-on-Sea BC)
Peter Wexham Member 01/01/2015 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining

Officers

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Vacancy    

Other Information

Print this page