Place Services and Economic Growth Policy and Scrutiny Committee

Exercises a scrutiny function on matters relating to environment, economic growth and infrastructure, sustainability, highways and transportation, libraries, planning communities, waste and recycling and trading standards. Comprises 14 Members
14 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 6 of 7, Displaying meetings 51 to 60 of 68 meetings found in selected date range
25 June 202010:3016:00Online MeetingOccurred
16 July 202010:3016:00Private Member BriefingOccurred
24 September 202010:3016:00Online MeetingOccurred
29 October 202010:3016:00 Occurred
26 November 202010:3016:00 Occurred
17 December 202010:3016:00 Occurred
21 January 202110:3013:00 Occurred
25 February 202110:3013:00 Occurred
24 June 202110:3016:00Private Member BriefingScheduled
22 July 202110:3016:00Council ChamberOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Canvey Island Independent Party
Dave Blackwell - Member of Non-Aligned Group Member 25/05/2021 - current 75%
Liberal Democrats
Craig Cannell Member 25/05/2021 - current 0%
Conservative Party
Simon Crow Member 25/05/2021 - current 25%
Conservative Party
Alan Goggin Chairman 25/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative Party
Paul Honeywood Member 16/05/2017 - current 82%
Conservative Party
Dan Land Member 25/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative Party
Dr Richard Moore Member 14/05/2019 - current 100%
Labour Party
Lee Scordis Member 25/05/2021 - current 75%
Conservative Party
Laureen Shaw Member 07/07/2021 - current 100%
Conservative Party
Mick Skeels Member 25/05/2021 - current 100%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Jude DeakinSubstitute 25/05/2021 - current 0
Labour Party
Aidan McGurranSubstitute 25/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative Party
Jaymey McIvorSubstitute 25/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative Party
Andy WilesSubstitute 25/05/2021 - current 0
Democratic Services
Democratc.Services@essex.gov.uk

Other Information

Print this page