Welcome to Essex County Council

Corporate Parenting Panel

14 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 30 meetings found in selected date range
27 June 201810:0012:00Committee Room 2Occurred
26 September 201814:0016:00Committee Room 2Occurred
19 December 201814:0016:00Committee Room 2Occurred
27 March 201910:3012:30Committee Room 1Occurred
26 June 201910:3012:30Committee Room 1Occurred
25 September 201910:3012:30Committee Room 1Occurred
27 January 202014:0016:00Committee Room 1Occurred
24 June 202010:3012:30Online MeetingScheduled
30 September 202010:3012:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 
16 December 202010:3012:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative Party
Jenny Chandler Member 28/01/2016 - current 92%
Conservative Party
Mrs Penny Channer Member 20/06/2013 - current 83%
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Jude Deakin Member 20/06/2013 - current 70%
Canvey Island Independent Party
Peter May - Member of Non-Aligned Group Member 01/06/2017 - current 67%
Conservative Party
Louise McKinlay Cabinet Member for Children Chairman 06/06/2019 - current 100%
Labour Party
Lee Scordis Member 01/06/2017 - current 56%
Conservative Party
Andrew Sheldon Member 06/06/2019 - current 67%
Conservative Party
Carole Weston Member 01/06/2017 - current 67%
Liberal Democrats
Andy Wood Member 01/06/2017 - current 44%
Vacancy    

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Sue Bell (F.C.A) Independent Member 15/06/2017 - current 0%
Joy Edwards Independent Member 28/07/2016 - current 36%
Darren Harman-Page Independent Member 02/05/2013 - current 43%
Amanda Stevens (F.C.A) Independent Member 15/06/2017 - current 11%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Labour Party
Dave HarrisSubstitute 10/08/2016 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Anne Turrell- Deputy Leader of Liberal Democrat GroupSubstitute 14/06/2019 - current 0
Vacancy  
Jasmine Carswell
Democratic.services@essex.gov.uk
0333 0131 307

Other Information

Print this page