Essex Pension Fund Strategy Board (PSB)

The PSB ensures that the administration of the (Local Government Pension Scheme) Essex Pension Fund and its Fund investments comply with the relevant regulations and legislation through the Investment Steering Committee (ISC).
04 June 2009 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 2 of 6, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 52 meetings found in selected date range
14 December 201114:0015:06Committee Room 2Occurred
07 March 201214:0015:30Committee Room 2Occurred
11 July 201214:0015:25Committee Room 2Occurred
27 September 201214:0015:10Committee Room 2Occurred
13 December 201213:0014:10Committee Room 2Occurred
06 March 201314:0015:10Committee Room 2Occurred
10 July 201314:0016:25Committee Room 1Occurred
18 September 201314:0015:55Committee Room 2Occurred
09 December 201314:3017:00Committee Room 2Occurred
05 March 201414:0017:00Committee Room 2Occurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative Party
Mrs Susan Barker Chairman 14/05/2013 - current 100%
Conservative Party
Alan Goggin Member 10/05/2017 - current 94%
Conservative Party
Anthony Michael Hedley Member 18/10/2017 - current 80%
Rochford District Residents
Michael Hoy - Deputy Leader of Non-Aligned Group Member 25/05/2021 - current 50%
Liberal Democrats
David King - Deputy Leader of Liberal Democrat Group Member 25/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative Party
Mark Platt Member 04/07/2018 - current 85%
Conservative Party
Clive Souter Member 25/05/2021 - current 88%

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Sandra Child Member 25/02/2016 - current 95%
Cllr Matt Dent Member 17/05/2019 - current 89%
Rachel Hadley Member 02/06/2020 - current 100%
Cllr Colin Riley (Castle Point Member 01/07/2015 - current 88%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative Party
Mark DurhamSubstitute 01/05/2020 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Michael John Mackrory JP - Leader of Liberal Democrat GroupSubstitute 25/05/2021 - current 0
Vacancy  
Amanda Crawford
amanda.crawford@essex.gov.uk
03330 321763

Other Information

Print this page