Children and Young People Policy and Scrutiny Committee

04 June 2009 - 13 May 2013
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 4 of 4, Displaying meetings 31 to 37 of 37 meetings found in selected date range
06 September 201210:0013:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
04 October 201210:0013:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
01 November 201210:0013:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
06 December 201210:0013:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
07 January 201310:0013:00Committee Room 1Rescheduled
07 February 201310:0013:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
07 March 201310:0013:00Committee Room 1Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative Party
David John Baugh Member 04/06/2009 - 13/05/2013 70%
Conservative Party
Mrs Anne Brown Member 08/05/2012 - 13/05/2013 66%
Conservative Party
Ricky Callender Member 08/05/2012 - 13/05/2013 70%
Conservative Party
Mrs Tracey Margaret Chapman Chairman 08/05/2012 - 13/05/2013 100%
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Jude Deakin Member 04/06/2009 - 13/05/2013 75%
Conservative Party
Ian Grundy Member 03/11/2011 - 13/05/2013 88%
Conservative Party
Mrs Elizabeth Marion Hart Member 11/05/2010 - 13/05/2013 73%
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Theresa Higgins Deputy Leader of Liberal Democrat Group Vice-Chairman 04/11/2010 - 13/05/2013 93%
Conservative Party
Mrs Sandra Elizabeth Hillier Member 03/11/2011 - 13/05/2013 62%
Conservative Party
Mrs Linda Mead Member 08/05/2012 - 13/05/2013 30%

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Mr Richard Carson Co-opted Member 04/06/2009 - 13/05/2013 68%
Mr Mark Christmas Co-opted Member 24/11/2011 - 13/05/2013 7%
Mr Stuart Geddes Co-opted Member 04/11/2011 - 13/05/2013 53%
Rev Richard Jordan Co-opted Member 05/04/2012 - 13/05/2013 75%
Mrs Marian Uzzell Co-opted Member 16/07/2010 - 13/05/2013 21%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Margaret Donaldson Fisher MA Cert.Ed. BA Hons.Substitute 11/05/2011 - 13/05/2013 2
Conservative Party
Mrs Jillian Mary Reeves - Vice-Chairman of the CouncilSubstitute 08/05/2012 - 13/05/2013 0
Conservative Party
Michael John Daniel SkeelsSubstitute 08/05/2012 - 13/05/2013 0
Vacancy  

Other Information

Print this page