Children and Young People Policy and Scrutiny Committee-Safeguarding Sub-Committee

03 June 2010 - 18 January 2012
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 14 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
28 April 201112:0014:30Committee Room 6Scheduled
18 July 201115:0017:30Committee Room 5Scheduled
09 August 201109:3011:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
01 November 201110:0012:00Committee Room 5Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative Party
John Francis Aldridge EX Officio 03/06/2010 - 18/01/2012 86%
Conservative Party
Mrs Anne Brown Member 03/06/2010 - 18/01/2012 79%
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Theresa Higgins Deputy Leader of Liberal Democrat Group Member 04/11/2010 - 18/01/2012 78%
Conservative Party
Dick Alfred Madden Member 18/07/2011 - 18/01/2012 100%
Conservative Party
Colin George Riley Member 03/06/2010 - 18/01/2012 64%
Conservative Party
Mrs Terri Lillian Joan Sargent Chairman 03/06/2010 - 18/01/2012 100%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Mr Richard Carson Co-opted Member 03/06/2010 - 18/01/2012 71%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Linda (Lyn) Ann Barton B.A. (Hons)Substitute 03/06/2010 - 18/01/2012 0
Conservative Party
Ricky CallenderSubstitute 03/06/2010 - 18/01/2012 0
Conservative Party
Kay Twitchen OBE,ACII,Hon.F,CIWMSubstitute 03/06/2010 - 18/01/2012 0
Vacancy  

Other Information

Print this page