Mr Ron Williams

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality and Gifts
  • Allowances and Expenses
Mr Ron Williams
Elected:
01 May 1997
First Elected
01 May 1997
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 1997 Thu 5 May 2005  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Conservative PartyThu 1 May 1997 Thu 5 May 2005

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
HadleighThu 1 May 1997 Thu 5 May 2005

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
Cabinet - 01 November 2001 Cabinet Member for Highways and Transportation01 February 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.
Print this page