Development and Regulation Committee

Considers planning applications in respect of minerals and waste, County Council development and Village Green status
04 June 2009 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 14 of 15, Displaying meetings 131 to 140 of 141 meetings found in selected date range
26 November 202110:3013:30Council ChamberOccurred
28 January 202210:3013:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 
25 February 202210:3013:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 
25 March 202210:3013:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 
22 April 202210:3013:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 
27 May 202210:3013:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 
24 June 202210:3013:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 
22 July 202210:3013:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 
26 August 202210:3013:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 
23 September 202210:3013:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Barry Roy Aspinell Member 01/05/2020 - current 47%
Conservative Party
Jane Fleming Member 25/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative Party
Mike Garnett Member 16/05/2017 - current 78%
Conservative Party
Ian Grundy Member 25/05/2021 - current 89%
Conservative Party
Carlo Guglielmi Chairman 16/05/2017 - current 92%
Conservative Party
Michael Hardware Member 25/05/2021 - current 83%
Labour Party
Dave Harris Member 15/05/2019 - current 90%
Conservative Party
John Gilbert Jowers Member 19/05/2020 - current 79%
Conservative Party
Sam Kane Member 25/05/2021 - current 80%
Conservative Party
Dr Richard Moore Member 25/05/2021 - current 79%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative Party
Lynette Bowers-FlintSubstitute 25/05/2021 - current 1
Liberal Democrats
Michael John Mackrory JP - Leader of Liberal Democrat GroupSubstitute 25/05/2021 - current 11
Labour Party
Aidan McGurranSubstitute 25/05/2021 - current 0
Labour Party
Lee ScordisSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current 0
Conservative Party
Andrew SheldonSubstitute 25/05/2021 - current 1
Emma Hunter
Emma.Hunter@essex.gov.uk
03330136601

Other Information

Public Speaking at this committee
Print this page