Essex Fire Authority (no longer active)

This body had oversight of the policy and service delivery of the Essex County Fire and Rescue Service until the end of September 2017. This responsibility has now transferred to the Essex Police, Fire and Crime Panel (see above)
11 May 2010 - 30 September 2017
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 5 of 5, Displaying meetings 41 to 45 of 45 meetings found in selected date range
25 April 201710:0012:30Committee Room 1Occurred
14 June 201710:0012:00ECFRS HeadquartersOccurred
28 June 201710:0012:00ECFRS HeadquartersOccurred
02 August 201709:3010:30ECFRS HeadquartersOccurred
06 September 201710:0012:00ECFRS HeadquartersOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 27 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Barry Roy Aspinell Member 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Conservative Party
Jo Beavis - Member of Non-Aligned Group Member 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Canvey Island Independent Party
Dave Blackwell - Member of Non Member 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Conservative Party
Jenny Chandler Member 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Conservative (Thurrock Council)
Cllr Mark Coxshall Member 24/06/2015 - 30/09/2017 33%
Conservative Party
Andrew James Erskine Member 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 67%
Conservative Party
Mike Garnett Member 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Conservative Party
Michael Hardware Member 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Conservative Party
Anthony Michael Hedley Chairman 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining
Labour Party
Ivan Henderson, Leader of Labour Group Member 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 No meetings since joining

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Jude DeakinSubstitute 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 0
Conservative Party
Carlo GuglielmiSubstitute 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 0
Liberal Democrats
David John KendallSubstitute 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 0
Conservative Party
Mrs Valerie MetcalfeSubstitute 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 0
Labour Party
Julie Ann Young - Deputy Leader of Labour GroupSubstitute 16/05/2017 - 30/09/2017 1

Other Information

Print this page