Community Wellbeing and Older People Policy and Scrutiny Committee

04 June 2009 - 09 May 2011
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 19 of 19 meetings found in selected date range
08 July 201010:0012:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
09 September 201010:0012:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
14 October 201010:0012:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
11 November 201010:0012:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
09 December 201010:00TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
13 January 201110:00TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
10 February 201110:00TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
10 March 201110:00TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
14 April 201110:00TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Linda (Lyn) Ann Barton B.A. (Hons) Member 04/06/2009 - 09/05/2011 80%
Conservative Party
William (Bill) John Craig Dick Chairman 04/06/2009 - 09/05/2011 100%
Conservative Party
John David Dornan Member 10/06/2010 - 09/05/2011 0%
Conservative Party
Michael George Garnett Member 04/06/2009 - 09/05/2011 75%
Conservative Party
Chris Griffiths Member 13/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 82%
Conservative Party
Mrs Sandra Elizabeth Hillier Member 04/06/2009 - 09/05/2011 75%
Conservative Party
Mrs Linda Mead Member 04/06/2009 - 09/05/2011 90%
Conservative Party
Roy Alan Pearson Member 04/06/2009 - 09/05/2011 70%
Conservative Party
Mrs Jillian Mary Reeves - Vice-Chairman of the Council Vice-Chairman 04/06/2009 - 09/05/2011 70%
Conservative Party
Mrs Elizabeth Ann Webster Member 04/06/2009 - 09/05/2011 60%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative Party
Mrs Elizabeth Marion HartSubstitute 04/06/2009 - 09/05/2011 4
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Theresa Higgins Deputy Leader of Liberal Democrat GroupSubstitute 04/06/2009 - 09/05/2011 4
Conservative Party
Colin George RileySubstitute 04/06/2009 - 09/05/2011 5

Other Information

Print this page