Frank Ferguson

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality and Gifts
  • Allowances and Expenses
Frank Ferguson
Elected:
09 June 2016
First Elected
09 June 2016
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
** Alt. 01268 546444 #5
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 9 Jun 2016 Thu 4 May 2017 Not Re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
UK Independence Party (UKIP)Thu 9 Jun 2016 Thu 4 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Laindon Park and FryernsThu 9 Jun 2016 Thu 4 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Wed, 3 Aug 2016Recycling Centres for Household Waste 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

For details of allowances and expenses for this Councillor please follow the link below:

http://www.essex.gov.uk/Your-Council/Councillors/Allowances/Pages/Allowances,-Expenses-and-Interests.aspx

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.
Print this page