Audit, Governance and Standards Committee

This committee was formed on 11 October 2017 as an amalgamation of the Audit Committee and the Standards Committee. For all the agenda and papers of those previous committees, please go to 'Committees No Longer Active'. (on the Home Page)
11 October 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 21 meetings found in selected date range
20 January 202010:0012:00Committee Room 1Occurred
06 July 202010:3012:30Online MeetingOccurred
28 September 202010:3012:30 Occurred
16 November 202010:3012:30 Occurred
30 November 202010:3012:30 Occurred
22 March 202110:3012:30Online MeetingOccurred
28 June 202110:3012:30Council ChamberOccurred
27 September 202110:3012:30Council ChamberOccurred
15 November 202110:3012:30Council ChamberScheduled 
17 January 202210:3012:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative Party
Lewis Barber Member 26/05/2021 - current 0%
Conservative Party
Anthony Michael Hedley Chairman 12/10/2017 - current 82%
Rochford District Residents
Michael Hoy - Deputy Leader of Non-Aligned Group Member 26/05/2021 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
David King - Deputy Leader of Liberal Democrat Group Member 26/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative Party
Luke Mackenzie Member 26/05/2021 - current 0%
Labour Party
Aidan McGurran Member 26/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative Party
Anthony John McQuiggan Member 26/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative Party
Mark Platt Member 12/10/2017 - current 76%
Conservative Party
Laureen Shaw Member 26/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative Party
Chris Siddall Member 26/05/2021 - current 100%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative Party
Mrs Susan BarkerSubstitute 26/05/2021 - current 1
Conservative Party
Ian Grundy Substitute 26/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Michael John Mackrory JP - Leader of Liberal Democrat GroupSubstitute 15/05/2018 - current 2
Labour Party
Lee ScordisSubstitute 15/05/2018 - current 0
Vacancy  

Other Information

Print this page