Councillors

This is where you can find out detailed information about each of the councillors.

You are able to search for your councillor alphabetically or by division or by political party by selecting one of the links below.

You can also view all elected members on a given date by using the Elected Member Filter below or you can see a poster of all ECC councillors as a pdf.

The Councillor Search option gives you the opportunity to search by post code.

You can access additional information on your councillor by clicking on their name or photograph below or you can get more information about Essex County Councillors on our website.

Details of member allowances and expenses can be found here.

 

Canvey Island Independent Party

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Canvey Island East
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Canvey Island West

Conservative Party

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Constable
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Dunmow
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Stanway and Pyefleet
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Bocking
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Wickford Crouch
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Three Fields with Great Notley
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Parsons Heath and East Gates
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Braintree Town
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Heybridge and Tollesbury
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Thundersley
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Maldon
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Harlow North
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Brightlingsea
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Stansted
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Stock
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Tendring Rural West
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Harlow West
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Billericay and Burstead
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Laindon Park and Fryerns
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Clacton West
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Harlow South East
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Mersea and Tiptree
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Waltham Abbey
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Tendring Rural East
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Drury
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Witham Southern
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Rayleigh South
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Pitsea
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: South Woodham Ferrers
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Ongar and Rural
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Great Baddow
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Billericay and Burstead
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Frinton and Walton
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Witham Northern
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Hadleigh
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Hedingham
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Chigwell and Loughton Broadway
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Rochford North
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: South Benfleet
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Halstead
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Clacton North
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Harlow West
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Broomfield and Writtle
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Rochford South
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Buckhurst Hill and Loughton South
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: North Weald and Nazeing
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Epping and Theydon Bois
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Brentwood South

Green Party

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Braintree Eastern

Independent Loughton Residents Association

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Loughton Central

Independent

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Basildon Westley Heights
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Southminster
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Clacton East

Labour Party

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Laindon Park and Fryerns
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Maypole
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Harwich
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Pitsea
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Abbey

Liberal Democrats

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Brentwood North
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Wivenhoe St Andrew
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Chelmsford West
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Chelmsford Central
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Mile End and Highwoods
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Springfield
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Chelmsford North

Residents for Uttlesford

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Thaxted
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Saffron Walden

Rochford District Residents

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Rochford West
Print this page