Councillors

This is where you can find out detailed information about each of the councillors.

You are able to search for your councillor alphabetically or by division or by political party by selecting one of the links below.

You can also view all elected members on a given date by using the Elected Member Filter below or you can see a poster of all ECC councillors as a pdf.

The Councillor Search option gives you the opportunity to search by post code.

You can access additional information on your councillor by clicking on their name or photograph below or you can get more information about Essex County Councillors on our website.

Details of member allowances and expenses can be found here.

 

Abbey

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Abbey
Labour Party (logo)

Basildon Westley Heights

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Basildon Westley Heights
Independent (logo)

Billericay and Burstead

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Billericay and Burstead
Conservative Party (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Billericay and Burstead
Conservative Party (logo)

Bocking

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Bocking
Conservative Party (logo)

Braintree Eastern

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Braintree Eastern
Green Party (logo)

Braintree Town

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Braintree Town
Conservative Party (logo)

Brentwood Hutton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Brentwood North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Brentwood North
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Brentwood Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Brentwood South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Brentwood South
Conservative Party (logo)

Brightlingsea

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Brightlingsea
Conservative Party (logo)

Broomfield and Writtle

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Broomfield and Writtle
Conservative Party (logo)

Buckhurst Hill and Loughton South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Buckhurst Hill and Loughton South
Conservative Party (logo)

Canvey Island East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Canvey Island East
Canvey Island Independent Party (logo)

Canvey Island West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Canvey Island West
Canvey Island Independent Party (logo)

Chelmer

Elected Member (on selected date)

Chelmsford Central

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Chelmsford Central
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Chelmsford North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Chelmsford North
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Chelmsford West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Chelmsford West
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Chigwell and Loughton Broadway

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Chigwell and Loughton Broadway
Conservative Party (logo)

Clacton East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Clacton East
Independent (logo)

Clacton North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Clacton North
Conservative Party (logo)

Clacton West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Clacton West
Conservative Party (logo)

Constable

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Constable
Conservative Party (logo)

Drury

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Drury
Conservative Party (logo)

Dunmow

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Dunmow
Conservative Party (logo)

Epping and Theydon Bois

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Epping and Theydon Bois
Conservative Party (logo)

Frinton and Walton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Frinton and Walton
Conservative Party (logo)

Great Baddow

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Great Baddow
Conservative Party (logo)

Hadleigh

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Hadleigh
Conservative Party (logo)

Halstead

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Halstead
Conservative Party (logo)

Harlow North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Harlow North
Conservative Party (logo)

Harlow South East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Harlow South East
Conservative Party (logo)

Harlow West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Harlow West
Conservative Party (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Harlow West
Conservative Party (logo)

Harwich

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Harwich
Labour Party (logo)

Hedingham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Hedingham
Conservative Party (logo)

Heybridge and Tollesbury

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Heybridge and Tollesbury
Conservative Party (logo)

Laindon Park and Fryerns

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Laindon Park and Fryerns
Labour Party (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Laindon Park and Fryerns
Conservative Party (logo)

Loughton Central

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Loughton Central
Independent Loughton Residents Association (logo)

Maldon

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Maldon
Conservative Party (logo)

Maypole

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Maypole
Labour Party (logo)

Mersea and Tiptree

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Mersea and Tiptree
Conservative Party (logo)

Mile End and Highwoods

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Mile End and Highwoods
Liberal Democrats (logo)

North Weald and Nazeing

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: North Weald and Nazeing
Conservative Party (logo)

Ongar and Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Ongar and Rural
Conservative Party (logo)

Parsons Heath and East Gates

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Parsons Heath and East Gates
Conservative Party (logo)

Pitsea

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Pitsea
Conservative Party (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Pitsea
Labour Party (logo)

Rayleigh North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Rayleigh North
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Rayleigh South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Rayleigh South
Conservative Party (logo)

Rochford North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Rochford North
Conservative Party (logo)

Rochford South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Rochford South
Conservative Party (logo)

Rochford West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Rochford West
Rochford District Residents (logo)

Saffron Walden

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Saffron Walden
Residents for Uttlesford (logo)

South Benfleet

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: South Benfleet
Conservative Party (logo)

South Woodham Ferrers

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: South Woodham Ferrers
Conservative Party (logo)

Southminster

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Southminster
Independent (logo)

Springfield

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Springfield
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Stansted

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Stansted
Conservative Party (logo)

Stanway and Pyefleet

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Stanway and Pyefleet
Conservative Party (logo)

Stock

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Stock
Conservative Party (logo)

Tendring Rural East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Tendring Rural East
Conservative Party (logo)

Tendring Rural West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Tendring Rural West
Conservative Party (logo)

Thaxted

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Thaxted
Residents for Uttlesford (logo)

Three Fields with Great Notley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Three Fields with Great Notley
Conservative Party (logo)

Thundersley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Thundersley
Conservative Party (logo)

Waltham Abbey

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Waltham Abbey
Conservative Party (logo)

Wickford Crouch

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Wickford Crouch
Conservative Party (logo)

Witham Northern

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Witham Northern
Conservative Party (logo)

Witham Southern

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Witham Southern
Conservative Party (logo)

Wivenhoe St Andrew

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Wivenhoe St Andrew
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Print this page